Collection points in Municipal Primary Schools

Collection points in Municipal Primary Schools


Starting from March 2016, ELKOLEKT DOO - Skopje, is working intensively on raising awareness among the youngest about the primary selection of waste portable batteries. For this purpose, ELKOLEKT set up waste collecting containers in the following Municipal Primary Schools:


1. Municipality Karposh:
  • MPS „Vojdan Cernodrinski“, st. Drezdenska no.3,
  • MPS „Vlado Tasevski“, st. Mile Pop Jordanov no.74,
  • MPS „Petar Pop Arsov“, st. Trifun Buzev бб,
  • MPS „Vera Ciriviri – Trena“, st. Rigjer Boshkovikj no.9.
  • Primary school "Avram Pisevski", v. Bardovci
2. Municipality Gjorce Petrov:
  • MPS „Gjorce Petrov“, st. Boris Sarafov no.131,
  • MPS „Mirche Acev“, st. Mechkin Kamen no.26,
  • MPS „Dimitar Pop Gjorgiev Berovski“, st. Gjuro Salaj no.31.
  • Primary school "Tihomir Miloshevski", v. Novo Selo
3. Municipality Petrovec:
  • MPS „Kocho Racin“, v. Petrovec st. 1 no.185.
4. Municipality Gazi Baba:
  • MPS „25 May“ – v. Singelic,
  • MPS „Nuam Naumovski – Borce“, v. Madzari,
  • MPS „Krum Toshev“, v. Trubarevo,
  • MPS „Gligor Prlichev“, Zhelezara,
  • MPS „Stiv Naumov“, Avtokomanda,
5. Municipality Prilep:
  • MPS „Goce Delchev“, st. Meckin Kamen no.2,
  • MPS „Blazhe Koneski“, st. Samoilova no.15,
  • MPS „Kire Gavriloski – Jane“, st. Joska Jordanoski no.46,
  • MPS „Dobre Jovanovski“, st. 11 Oktomvri no.145,
  • MPS „Kocho Racin“, st. Borka Taleski no.64.
6. Municipality Sveti Nikole:
  • MPS „Kiril i Metodij“, st. Angel Trajchev no.40.
7. Municipality Berovo:
  • MPS „Dedo Iljo Maleshevski“, st. Marshal Tito no.66.
8. Municipality Bogdanci:
  • MPS „Petar Musev“, st. Krushevska no.64.
9. Municipality Gevgelija:
  • MPS „Krste Petkov Misirkov“, st. Petar Musev no.22,
  • MPS „Risto Shuklev“, st. Marshal Tito no.22б – Negorci.
10. Municipality Dojran:
  • MPS „Kocho Racin“, st. Risto Kalov бб.
11. Municipality Makedonski Brod:
  • MPS „Sv. Kliment Ohridski“ st. Partizanska no.33.
12. Municipality Struga:
  • MPS „Josip Broz Tito“, st. Dimche Kovachevski no.64,
  • MPS „Brakja Miladinovci“ st. Jovo Stefanovski – Rile no.4,
  • MPS „Murat Labunishti“, v. Labunishta.
  • Primary school "Zini Hani", v. Veleshta
13. Municipality Bogovinje:
  • MPS „Sami Frasheri“, v. Pirok,
  • MPS „Abdul Frasheri“, v. Bogovinje
  • MPS „Sabedin Bajrami“, v. Kamenjane.
14. Municipality Demir Kapija:
  • MPS „D.A. Gaberot“, st. Marshal Tito no.11
15. Municipality Kumanovo:
  • MPS „Jeronim de Rada“, v. Cherkezi,
  • MPS „Brakja Miladinovci“,
  • MPS „Krste Misirkov“,
  • MPS „Kocho Racin“,
  • MPS „Hristijan Karposh“,
16. Municipality Rankovce:
  • MPS „Hristijan Todorovski – Karposh“ – v. Rankovce.
17. Municipality Kriva Palanka:
  • MPS „Joakim Krchovski“.
18. Municipality Strumica:
  • MPS „Vidoe Podgorec“,
  • MPS „Sando Masev“.
19. Municipality Bosilovo:
  • MPS „Goce Delchev“, v. Bosilovo.
20. Municipality Vasilevo:
  • MPS „Goce Delchev“, v. Vasilevo.
21. Municipality Novo Selo
  • MPS „Manush Turnovski“, v. Novo Selo
22. Municipality Bitola:
  • MPS „Todor Angjelevski“,
  • MPS „Dame Gruev“,
  • MPS „Kole Kaninski“,
  • MPS „Stiv Naumov“,
  • MPS „Sv. Kliment Ohridski“.
23. Municipality Ohrid:
  • MPS „Hristo Uzunov“,
  • MPS „Sv. Kliment Ohridski“.
24. Municipality Debrca:
  • MPS „Debrca“, v. Belchishta.
25. Municipality Debar
  • Primary School "Bratstvo Edinstvo", st. Veljko Vlahovic No. 16
  • Primary school "Sait Najdenen", st. Ice Risteski no number
26. Municipality Vinica
  • Primary School "Slavcho Stojmenski", st. Bel Kamen No. 7
  • Primary school "Goce Delchev", st. Ljupco Santov No. 36
27. Municipality Makedonska Kamenica
  • Primary school "Kiril i Metodij", st. Marshal Tito No. 2
28. Municipality Radovish
  • Primary school "Krste Petkov Misirkov"
  • Primary school "Nikola Karev"
29. Municipality Negotino
  • Primary school "Goce Delchev", st. Marshal Tito No. 117
  • Primary school "Straso Pindzur", st. Partizanska No. 146
30. Municipality Valandovo
  • Primary school "Josip Broz Tito"
  • Primary school "Straso Pindzur", v. Josifovo
  • Primary school "Josip Broz Tito", v. Pirava
31. Municipality Bitel
  • Primary school "Aco Shopov", Radishani
  • Primary School "Panayot Ginovski", Butel 2
  • Primary school "Zhivko Brajkovski", Butel 1
  • Primary school "St. Kliment Ohridski", Butel
  • Primary school "Petar Zdravkovski Penko", Skopje North
32. Municipality Ilinden
  • Primary School "Goce Delchev", Ilinden

ELKOLEKT © 2014 All rights reserved