ELKOLEKT IN MEDIA

Elkolekt's eco-action resulted in the creation of good habits


After the completion of the prize game "Let's Recycle and Get Reward", an indication of the successful implementation of Elkolekt is the fact that the Eco-warehouses of Elkolekt in the municipalities of Gorce Petrov, Karpos, Berovo, Bogdanci and Gevgelija and after the completion of the prize game are filled with greater dynamics.

Citizens are increasingly interested in getting rid of their electrical and electronic waste and giving their own contribution to a cleaner and healthier environment. The prize-winning Elkolekt "Let's Recycle and Get Rewards" took place in five municipalities: Gjorche Petrov, Karposh, Berovo, Bogdanci and Gevgelija, from 28 November to 26 December 2016, and the winners were able to realize the prizes January 31, 2017.

At appropriate events, in each of the five municipalities, the fifteen valuable prizes were organized, marking the successful end of the award caravan of Elkolekt

The results of the prize game were published on the official website of Elkolekt as well as on the social platforms Facebook, Twitter andInstagram.

Through the action of Elkolekt realized in cooperation with the municipalities of Gjorche Petrov, Karposh, Berovo, Gevgelija and Bogdanci, it was designed to encourage and reward conscientious citizens for the proper handling of electrical and electronic waste, recalling the necessity of preserving the environment and human health.

In the municipalities of Berovo and Gorce Petrov, the mayors themselves who also expressed support for this way of motivation of the conscientious citizens were rewarded by rewarding the individual commitment and engagement that is in favor of the families, their immediate surroundings and the municipalities.

Names of winners of the raffle Elkolekt - "To recycle and to reward ":

AWARDED IN MUNICIPALITY BEROVO

TYPE OF AWARD

NAME OF THE WINNER

LAP TOP

Toni (Martin) Dimovski

 TELEVISION

Dragi Madevski

HANDICRAFT

Duska Fidanska


AWARDED IN MUNICIPALITY GJORCHE PETROV

TYPE OF AWARD

NAME OF THE WINNER

LAP TOP

Trajkovska Snezana

TELEVISION

Rusevski Atanas

HANDICRAFT

Donev Slobodan


AWARDED IN MUNICIPALITY BOGDANCI 


TYPE OF AWARD

NAME OF THE WINNER

LAP TOP

Nadica Madxirova

TELEVISION

Mite Stamkov

HANDICRAFT

Blazo Madzirov


AWARDED IN MUNICIPALITY GEVGELIJA


TYPE OF AWARD

NAME OF THE WINNER

LAP TOP

Todor Velokov

TELEVISION

Angel Palaskarov

HANDICRAFT

Zoran Ristov


AWARDED IN MUNICIPALITY KARPOSH 

TYPE OF AWARD

NAME OF THE WINNER

LAP TOP

Gjurgjica Popovska Jovanovska

TELEVISION

Olivera Kofrc

HANDICRAFT

Valentina Lisickova

ELKOLEKT © 2014 All rights reserved